Privacy Statement

This privacy statement was last updated on August 26, 2021 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom. 

 

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://kloudwerk.co.uk. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

 

1. Purpose, data and retention period

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand) 

1.1 Contact – Through phone, mail, email and/or webforms

2. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.  We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google. Google may not use the data for any other Google services. The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us. 

3. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed. 

4. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites. 

5. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible. 

6. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

 

7. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office:

Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

8. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

9. Contact details

Kloudwerk Limited
Unit 12,
10-11 Archer Street,
London,
W1D 7AZ
United Kingdom
Website: https://kloudwerk.com
Email: privacy@kloudwerk.com
Phone number: +44 (0)20 8078 3811

WEBSITE SECURITY REPORT

your-company-name.com

A. Summary of Risks

B. Plan of Solutions.
   a. Immediate Improvments
   b. Ongoing Solution Plans

C. Details of Risks
   a. Data Security
      i. Data leaks
      ii. GDPR Threats

   b. Email Security
      i. Black Lists
      ii. Reliable Mail Delivery
      iii. Authentication

   c. Website Security
      i. DNS Servers
      ii. Transport Security
      iii. Potentially Exposed Domains
      iv. Host Sharing
      v. Third Party Software Threats

GOLD

Imagine you own a house and want to add an additional floor. First you have to review and strengthen the foundations. This service builds cybersecurity foundations to facilitate growth in a resilient, timely manner.

This service will also provide the company with a cybersecurity risk assessment and improvement plan but with significantly more support from a senior consultant to help the company embed improvements in a continuous, timely manner

SILVER

The dreaded car MOT is looming. It’s the unforeseen wear & tear that results in some necessary annual maintenance. Our cybersecurity review will highlight what needs to be done as your engineers.

In addition to the context gathering stage and security footprinting service, a senior consultant will perform a risk assessment to understand the company’s cyber risks and provide recommendations. They will also be available to undertake monthly calls for answering questions, providing guidance and checking on whether risks are reducing.

BRONZE

You’re embarking on a more active lifestyle, chosen to go on a diet and get in shape. Think of this service as the cybersecurity equivalent of the personal trainer, helping you along the way.

After an initial context gathering stage, a junior security consultant will be available once per month to answer questions and provide recommendations based on company goals and activities. A cybersecurity footprinting service will allow the company to continuously monitor its external security posture.

Add Your Heading Text Here

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Add Your Heading Text Here

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.